Parul University publishes a tuition figure for almost every programme it runs, and for most of them that figure is the one you will pay. For medicine, ayurveda and homoeopathy it is not the operative document at all. Those seats are filled by the Government of Gujarat's admission committee against NEET ranks, at tuition the state approves college by college, and the approved number can sit well below the one on the university's own page. Working out which of the two systems your programme belongs to is the first thing to do here, because it decides your price, the office that handles your file, and whether a closing rank exists for you to measure yourself against.
Overview
Parul University is a state private university at P.O. Limda, Taluka Waghodia, in Vadodara district, Gujarat. Its legal starting point is a state statute rather than a trust deed: Gujarat Act No. 7 of 2015, the Gujarat Private Universities (Second Amendment) Act, received the Governor's assent on 4 April 2015 and was published in the Gujarat Government Gazette on 7 April 2015, inserting the university at serial 17 in the schedule to the Gujarat Private Universities Act, 2009. The sponsoring body named in that entry is Parul Arogya Seva Mandal, a public trust registered under the Gujarat Public Trusts Act, 1950, with its address given as Post Office Limda, Taluka Waghodia, Vadodara 391760. The teaching institutes are older than the university; the degree-awarding body dates from 2015.
Scale is the other thing to fix early, because the campus is far larger than the pharmacy rank it is best known for suggests. Four-year undergraduate programmes alone hold 16,473 students on its 2025 return to the National Institutional Ranking Framework, alongside 6,703 in three-year undergraduate programmes, 4,407 in five-year ones and 4,413 in two-year postgraduate courses, on top of 841 full-time and 570 part-time doctoral candidates.
Where those students come from is unusual for a Gujarat institution. The engineering return Parul filed for NIRF 2026 counts 13,227 undergraduates and places just 2,863 of them inside Gujarat, against 9,362 with addresses in other states and 1,002 abroad. Seven in ten of that intake came from outside Gujarat, so for most B.Tech students here the hostel rate is part of the real price rather than an optional extra. Nothing on the B.Tech page asks for a domicile, a state merit rank or an entrance test, only a class 12 percentage and an application on the university's portal, which is a route that reads the same from Patna as from Vadodara.
Courses & Fees
Tuition is published per programme on each programme's own page, and the spread across faculties is wide. The eleven lines below are the annual tuition the university itself lists.
| Programme | Length | Annual tuition |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech, Computer Science and Engineering | 4 years | Rs 1,75,000 |
| B.Pharm | 4 years | Rs 1,80,000 |
| Pharm.D | 6 years | Rs 2,80,000 |
| Diploma in Pharmacy | 2 years | Rs 75,000 |
| B.Arch | 5 years | Rs 1,60,000 |
| BAMS | 5.5 years | Rs 6,75,000 |
| BHMS | 5.5 years | Rs 3,15,000 |
| B.Sc. Nursing | 4 years | Rs 2,26,000 |
| Bachelor of Physiotherapy | 5 years | Rs 2,40,000 |
| LL.B. | 3 years | Rs 65,000 |
| MBA, Finance | 2 years | Rs 2,25,000 |
MBBS is the conspicuous absence from that list, and the omission is not an oversight: the price is not the university's to set. For 2025-26 the Admission Committee for Professional Undergraduate Medical Educational Courses approved, for Parul Institute of Medical Sciences & Research, an intake of 200 MBBS seats split into 150 government-quota, 20 management-quota and 30 NRI seats, at government-quota tuition of Rs 11,20,000 a year and management-quota tuition of Rs 20,90,000, with the NRI seat priced at USD 30,000 and separate charges of Rs 1,40,000 for hostel, Rs 30,000 as university fee, Rs 23,000 for transport and Rs 30,000 for examinations. The same table records the college's status with the regulator as permitted rather than recognised, which is the annual-permission stage a newer medical college sits in, so it is worth re-checking before each admission cycle.
Ayurveda shows the gap between the two fee books at its widest. The state committee's 2025-26 list approves, for Parul Institute of Ayurved at Limda, a BAMS intake of 100 seats made up of 15 all-India-quota, 60 government-quota, 10 management-quota and 15 NRI places, with tuition of Rs 3.75 lakh for the government quota and Rs 5.89 lakh for the management quota. A second college under the same university, Parul Institute of Ayurved and Research, carries an identical seat split at Rs 3.75 lakh and Rs 5.54 lakh. Set that against the Rs 6,75,000 a year the university's own BAMS page shows and a government-quota seat costs a little over half. Anyone comparing BAMS offers should quote the committee's number, not the website's.
Homoeopathy repeats the same split across four colleges rather than two. The committee's 2025-26 homoeopathy list approves 100 BHMS seats each at Parul Institute of Homoeopathy and Research, Jawaharlal Nehru Homoeopathic Medical College, Ahmedabad Homoeopathic Medical College and Rajkot Homoeopathic Medical College, at government-quota tuition of Rs 1.71 lakh at all four and management-quota tuition of Rs 2.57 lakh at three of them and Rs 2.54 lakh at the Ahmedabad college. The Rs 3,15,000 on the university's own BHMS page is above both of the committee's rates, not only the government-quota one.
Admissions
There is no single Parul entrance test, and the routes genuinely diverge by faculty. Seven of the nine families below are settled on the university's own portal against a school or degree percentage; the medical and AYUSH families are not settled by the university at all.
| Programme family | Qualifying requirement | Who allots the seat |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech | Class 12 science with physics and mathematics, 45% general and 40% reserved | University admission portal |
| B.Pharm and Pharm.D | Class 12 science with PCM or PCB | University admission portal |
| B.Arch | Class 12 with physics and mathematics at 45% general and 40% reserved, plus NATA or JEE Paper 2 in the same year | University admission portal |
| B.Sc. Nursing | Class 12 science with PCB, 45% general and EWS, 40% reserved, English compulsory | University admission portal |
| Bachelor of Physiotherapy | Class 12 with PCB at 50% aggregate, 40% for SC, ST, OBC non-creamy-layer and PwD | University admission portal |
| MBA | A three-year bachelor's degree at 50%, 45% for reserved categories | University admission portal |
| LL.B. | Graduation at 45% general, 42% OBC and 40% SC or ST | University admission portal |
| BAMS and BHMS | Class 12 PCB at 50% and NEET at the 50th percentile for general candidates, 45 for PwD and 40 for reserved | Gujarat admission committee, except the all-India-quota seats |
| MBBS | NEET, then the state, management and NRI rounds | Gujarat admission committee, every seat |
One column of that table hides a further split. The committee's 2025-26 intake list gives Parul's medical college no all-India-quota seats at all, so every MBBS place is a Gujarat committee allotment, whereas each of the two ayurveda colleges has 15 of its 100 BAMS seats marked all-India quota and outside the state merit list, as does each of the four homoeopathy colleges with its BHMS seats, which is why the committee publishes no closing rank against those places.
Two further details are easy to get wrong. Architecture is the only direct-entry programme with a compulsory national test: the university's B.Arch page states that a candidate must have qualified NATA or JEE Paper 2 in the concurrent year, and a strong class 12 result will not substitute for it. The MBA, by contrast, names no entrance test at all, so a CAT, CMAT or MAT score is not what your admission turns on here; the published bar is a three-year degree at half marks.
The mechanics of the direct route are ordinary. The university describes applying on its admissions portal, filling in academic and personal details, choosing a programme, registering with an online registration fee, and then selecting hostel accommodation if it is wanted. Programme pages carry an application deadline of 25 August 2026, with the batch commencing from 8 July, so an applicant filing in the last week of August is joining a batch that already began.
One caution about seat counts on those pages. Most of them display a seats figure of 60 regardless of discipline, which is plainly a default rather than a sanctioned intake; the B.Tech CSE page, which shows 720, is the exception, while the B.Pharm page shows the same 60 as everything else. Treat the government filings in the seat matrix below as the reliable intake numbers.
Cutoff
For the direct-entry programmes no closing rank exists, because no rank list is produced. Merit is checked against the class 12 or degree percentage floor in the admissions table above, so there is nothing to publish and nothing to measure yourself against. The health-science seats work the other way. The ones the Gujarat committee fills are allotted strictly down a NEET merit list, and it prints where each list stopped.
| Institute and category, admissions of 2025 | NEET percentile | NEET score | NEET rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medical Sciences & Research, state quota, open | 91.8001 | 416 | 1,80,351 |
| Medical Sciences & Research, state quota, EWS | 91.3013 | 410 | 1,91,123 |
| Medical Sciences & Research, state quota, SC | 90.3437 | 399 | 2,11,699 |
| Medical Sciences & Research, state quota, SEBC | 90.0848 | 396 | 2,18,926 |
| Medical Sciences & Research, state quota, ST | 73.4696 | 255 | 5,83,917 |
| Medical Sciences & Research, management quota | 62.4181 | 194 | 8,28,261 |
| Institute of Ayurved, state quota, open | 51.8103 | 150 | 10,63,760 |
| Institute of Ayurved and Research, state quota, open | 59.8124 | 182 | 8,87,173 |
| Jawaharlal Nehru Homoeopathic, state quota, open | 57.7222 | 173 | 9,33,015 |
| Institute of Homoeopathy and Research, state quota, open | 66.7977 | 216 | 7,32,332 |
| Ahmedabad Homoeopathic, state quota, open | 63.2528 | 198 | 8,08,119 |
| Rajkot Homoeopathic, state quota, open | 77.4753 | 282 | 4,96,828 |
The two MBBS quota rows only mean something side by side. The management-quota seat closed at a 62.4181 percentile against 91.8001 for the open state-quota seat, a gap of several hundred thousand ranks, and that gap is the arithmetic behind the dearer management-quota tuition approved for the college: the management quota is where a weaker NEET rank is converted into money. Within the AYUSH group the six colleges do not behave alike either. Parul Institute of Ayurved at Limda closed its open state quota at 51.8103, barely above the qualifying percentile, while Rajkot Homoeopathic Medical College under the same university closed at 77.4753, and the two homoeopathy colleges at Limda finished at 66.7977 and 57.7222. Which of the six a candidate lands in is settled by the order of choices filled, not by the percentile alone.
Placements
The university's own placement page leads with a highest package of 60 lakh, printed with an asterisk and no year attached. A single top offer says nothing about a cohort of several thousand. The medians the university files with the government do, and they are considerably more sober.
| Programme group and graduating year | Graduated | Placed | Median salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech, 2024-25 | 2,438 | 1,405 | Rs 6,00,000 |
| M.Tech, 2024-25 | 108 | 68 | Rs 6,00,000 |
| MBBS, 2023-24 | 147 | 79 | Rs 9,60,000 |
| MD and MS, 2024-25 | 51 | 45 | Rs 13,30,560 |
| B.Pharm, 2023-24 | 99 | 51 | Rs 4,45,000 |
| M.Pharm, 2023-24 | 70 | 66 | Rs 6,00,000 |
| Pharm.D, 2023-24 | 24 | 20 | Rs 6,25,000 |
| Filed by Parul itself, in the NIRF 2026 data capture returns for engineering and medicine and the NIRF 2025 return for pharmacy, which is why the latest year differs by faculty. |
The engineering row is the one most applicants are actually buying into, and it deserves plain reading. Of 2,438 B.Tech graduates in 2024-25, 1,405 were placed at a median of Rs 6,00,000, with a further 388 going into higher studies. Fewer than three in five were placed, and the median for those who were is a little over three times the annual B.Tech tuition. Pharmacy reads weaker on placement and stronger on study: 51 of 99 B.Pharm graduates placed in 2023-24 at a median of Rs 4,45,000, while 47 from that same cohort went on to further study, so a large part of that class was not looking for a job at graduation. Both pharmacy postgraduate cohorts were placed at a far higher rate than the B.Pharm one, and at a higher median.
Seat Matrix
Two authorities publish Parul's seat counts, and neither of them is the programme pages. The university's own NIRF returns carry the sanctioned intake for each programme group; the Gujarat admission committee publishes the category split for every seat it controls.
| Programme group | Sanctioned intake, 2023-24 |
|---|---|
| UG, 3 years | 2,250 |
| UG, 4 years | 4,880 |
| UG, 5 years | 964 |
| PG, 2 years | 2,200 |
| PG, 3 years | 300 |
| PG, integrated | 240 |
| PG, 6 years | 90 |
Faculty returns break that down where they exist. The engineering return puts B.Tech intake at 3,340 and M.Tech at 125 for 2024-25, so the 720 the CSE page advertises is one branch inside a much larger engineering intake. The pharmacy return records 100 B.Pharm seats, 90 across the two-year postgraduate programmes, 10 across the three-year ones and 30 for Pharm.D in 2023-24, which are the figures to trust over the flat 60 the programme pages show.
The health-science seats are not the university's to set, and the committee prints them college by college.
| College | Course | Total | All-India quota | Government quota | Management | NRI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parul Institute of Medical Sciences & Research | MBBS | 200 | 0 | 150 | 20 | 30 |
| Parul Institute of Ayurved, Limda | BAMS | 100 | 15 | 60 | 10 | 15 |
| Parul Institute of Ayurved and Research | BAMS | 100 | 15 | 60 | 10 | 15 |
| Parul Institute of Homoeopathy and Research | BHMS | 100 | 15 | 60 | 10 | 15 |
| Jawaharlal Nehru Homoeopathic Medical College | BHMS | 100 | 15 | 60 | 10 | 15 |
| Ahmedabad Homoeopathic Medical College | BHMS | 100 | 15 | 60 | 10 | 15 |
| Rajkot Homoeopathic Medical College | BHMS | 100 | 15 | 60 | 10 | 15 |
The BHMS line repeats four times because four separate homoeopathy colleges answer to this one university, and only two of them are at Limda; the committee's list places the other two in Ahmedabad and on Gondal Road in Rajkot.
MBBS is the line that has moved recently: the university's own medical return still records a sanctioned MBBS intake of 150 for 2024-25, while the committee's list for the next cycle carries 200.
Rankings
Parul uploaded six NIRF 2025 data returns, and its name comes up in three of the tables they feed.
| NIRF 2025 table | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Pharmacy | Rank 41 | 54.89 |
| University | Rank band 101-150 | Not published for bands |
| Innovation | Rank band 11-50 | Not published for bands |
| Overall | Absent from the ranked list and both bands | Not applicable |
| Management | Absent from the ranked list and its band | Not applicable |
| Architecture and Planning | Absent from the ranked list | Not applicable |
| SDG Institutions | Absent from the ranked band | Not applicable |
| Checked against the NIRF 2025 pharmacy ranking, university rank band 101-150, innovation rank band 11-50, overall ranking, management ranking, architecture and planning ranking and SDG institutions ranking, against the six 2025 returns listed on the university's own NIRF disclosure page. |
That rank rests on one parameter and is dragged by another. Its 54.89 composite hides a scorecard pulling in two directions. The parameter it wins on is teaching, learning and resources, at 77.02. Two middling numbers follow: 63.12 for outreach and inclusivity, 61.23 for graduation outcomes. Research and professional practice manages 41.57. Perception comes back at 7.47. Staffing, facilities and student numbers are what money buys directly, and Parul has bought them; reputation among academics and recruiters is the one input a cheque cannot reach, and it is the weakest thing on the scorecard by a distance. A B.Pharm applicant choosing between Parul and an older pharmacy school with a thinner budget and a stronger name is trading exactly those two things against each other.
Departments
Teaching is organised into faculties rather than schools, and the published list runs to agriculture, applied sciences, architecture and planning, ayurved, commerce, design, engineering and technology, fine arts, homeopathy, hotel management and catering technology, IT and computer science, law, liberal arts, library and information science, management studies, medicine, nursing, performing arts, pharmacy, physiotherapy, social work, and a proposed faculty of education. Each faculty contains named institutes; the Faculty of Medicine, for instance, holds Parul Institute of Medical Sciences & Research, Parul Institute of Allied and Healthcare Sciences and Parul Institute of Public Health, and the Faculty of Homeopathy holds four constituent colleges, Jawaharlal Nehru Homoeopathic Medical College, Parul Institute of Homoeopathy and Research, Ahmedabad Homoeopathic Medical College and Rajkot Homoeopathic Medical College.
Two ayurveda colleges, four homoeopathy colleges, a medical college, nursing, physiotherapy and allied health all sit under one university and answer to different councils for curriculum and recognition. Their admission and fee treatment diverges from engineering and management for a separate reason: the state routes every NEET-based seat through its own admission committee, which also approves the tuition on it.
Facilities & Infrastructure
The university describes a single campus of 250 acres carrying a micro-nano technology lab funded by the Industrial Commissionerate of the Government of Gujarat, a NABL-accredited environment lab, an AICTE-supported idea lab and drone lab, a centre for future skills built with the National Skill Development Centre, and Pragya, a medical skills and simulation centre.
The teaching hospital is the one figure where the university's own pages disagree with each other. The about page describes a teaching hospital of 1100 beds or more, while the Faculty of Medicine page describes clinical training at a 750-plus-bed Parul Sevashram Multispeciality Hospital accredited by NABH and NABL. The figure Parul certified to the Ministry of Education settles it at the lower end: its medical return declares 750 beds and an average daily occupancy of 660. Use that one, not the marketing number.
Library spending is one of the few infrastructure inputs disclosed as an audited number rather than a claim. The NIRF 2025 filing records annual capital expenditure on the library of Rs 4,47,95,450 in 2023-24, up from Rs 2,18,31,618 in 2022-23. Accessibility is declared rather than described. Parul ticks the top option twice on its pharmacy return, for lifts or ramps and for purpose-built toilets, each covering over 80% of buildings, and confirms it supplies walking aids, wheelchairs and transport from one block to another. None of that is inspected by the framework, so treat it as the university's own statement.
Hostel
Residence is priced per block, per occupancy and per air-conditioning status, and the university publishes the whole rate card rather than a single number: a five-sharing non-air-conditioned room in Abraham Lincoln block is Rs 79,000 a year and Rs 99,000 with air conditioning, the Sardar and Rani Laxmibai blocks run Rs 1,15,000 to Rs 1,20,000 without it and Rs 1,35,000 to Rs 1,40,000 with it, and the card tops out in Ratan Tata Bhawan-C, a co-educational block open only to postgraduate medical students, at Rs 2,25,000 for an air-conditioned double and Rs 3,50,000 for an air-conditioned single, across more than 30 hostels with a stated residence capacity above 27,000 students.
Two allocation rules are worth knowing before you choose. Janki Bhawan and Dhyan Bhawan are marked for medical students, and in part for students from the North East, so a medical applicant's realistic options are narrower and dearer than the full card suggests. Albert Einstein and Marie Curie blocks are reserved for international students and show no rate at all. Note also that the Gujarat committee's MBBS fee table charges a separate hostel fee of Rs 1,40,000. That is exactly the Janki Bhawan rate for a three-sharing non-air-conditioned room, which sits in the middle of that block's own four rates, from Rs 1,15,000 for a five-sharing non-air-conditioned room up to Rs 1,70,000 for an air-conditioned three-sharing one, so an MBBS student should read the committee's figure as a mid-range room in a medical block rather than the floor or the ceiling.
Faculty
The most reliable count is the one filed with the government rather than the one on the marketing pages. The NIRF 2025 overall submission lists individual faculty records ending at serial number 2,355, each with age, designation, qualification, months of experience and joining date, against the 3500-plus figure the university's own about page advertises.
The pharmacy faculty, being the ranked one, is the easiest to inspect closely. Its 2025 submission names 64 teachers, a mix of Ph.D and M.Pharm holders with one Pharm.D among them, headed by a dean with 516 months of recorded experience. The same list carries assistant professors hired in 2022 and 2023 with barely two years of recorded experience, so the department pairs long-tenured seniors with a young intake.
Notable Alumni
Parul does publish a Notable Alumni sheet, linked from its alumni association page, but it is a roll of recent graduates set against their current job titles and employers rather than a record of distinguished careers, and every line on it rests on the university's own word with nothing to check it against. No independently traceable distinguished alumnus turned up in a primary record, so no names are reproduced here. If a verifiable record appears, this section will carry it.
News & Articles
College Compare
Contact & Location
| Label | Value |
|---|---|
| Main campus | P.O. Limda, Ta. Waghodia, Dist. Vadodara 391760, Gujarat |
| General email | info@paruluniversity.ac.in |
| Admissions email | admissions@paruluniversity.ac.in |
| Admission helpline | 1800-123-1104 |
| Online programmes helpline | 1800-889-9773 |
| NIRF feedback | registrar@paruluniversity.ac.in |
| Other campuses | Ghuma, Ahmedabad 380058; Bhakti Nagar, Rajkot 360002; Betul, Quepem, Goa 403723 |
| Vadodara extension office | Roshani Technology Park, opposite Karelibaug water tank, Karelibaug, Vadodara 390018 |
The main address is a village post office rather than a Vadodara city one, while the Karelibaug address is listed separately as the Vadodara Extension Office, so confirm which of the two you are expected at before travelling with admission paperwork.
Verified
Approvals & Accreditation
Statutory approvals and accreditation grades from official bodies.
Grade A++ is what the assessors returned, on a first-cycle certificate made out to the institution at Limda, Taluka Waghodia, Vadodara. The score behind that letter grade, and the window it runs for, sit in Parul's own NIRF filing: a CGPA of 3.55, live from 20 February 2023 until 19 February 2028. A NAAC grade expires rather than persists, so an applicant in 2028 will be looking at a second-cycle result, not this one.
Programme-level recognition is held separately by each professional council, and for a regulated degree that matters more than the institutional grade. The recognitions page records approval from the University Grants Commission and the Ministry of Education, membership of the Association of Indian Universities and the Association of Commonwealth Universities, recognition by the All India Council for Technical Education, the Pharmacy Council of India, the Indian Nursing Council, the National Medical Commission, the National Commission for Indian System of Medicine, the Bar Council of India for the law faculty, the Council of Architecture, the Central Council of Homoeopathy and the Ministry of AYUSH, along with NABH accreditation for the teaching hospitals and Department of Scientific and Industrial Research recognition. The same page publishes the underlying AICTE extension-of-approval reports going back to the pre-university institutes, so a specific institute can be checked rather than taken on trust.
Aid
Scholarships
Financial aid here runs on three named schemes, sports, cultural and defence, rather than on a merit-percentage table. The sports scheme is graded, and its top tier is generous: an A+ grade, awarded for a top-three finish at the Olympic or Paralympic Games, a world championship, the Asian Games or the Commonwealth Games, carries full tuition, full hostel and food fees and a stipend of Rs 20,000 a month, while an A grade, which needs a top-three medal at an event the university lists under Maka Games, among them the Khelo India University Games, the All India Inter-University championship and a senior national, carries full tuition plus Rs 4,500 for a gold, Rs 4,000 for a silver and Rs 3,500 for a bronze. The same medals at an event off that list drop to a B+ grade of full tuition and half the hostel and food fees, and a B grade for a top-three finish at a junior national, SGFI or state event carries half of tuition and nothing towards hostel or food.
The cultural scheme works as a reserved-seat mechanism as much as a fee waiver. The university states that where it sets its own eligibility criteria it reserves 10% of seats for candidates who have excelled in co-curricular activities, and that prize winners at state, national or international level in cultural or literary competitions may be admitted up to 10% over and above the intake capacity. Applications go to a dedicated cultural scholarships address with a recommendation letter, proof of awards and two references from within the same activity. The scheme also carries an explicit boundary: the university restricts it to the engineering, hotel management, architecture, management, IT and computer science, applied sciences, social work, law, fine arts, library science, commerce, design and arts faculties. Medicine, ayurveda, homoeopathy, nursing, pharmacy and physiotherapy are not on that list, which is consistent with a fee the admission committee sets rather than the university.
The defence scheme is the narrowest of the three. It covers serving personnel nominated through study leave, retired personnel and their dependents across the Indian Army, Navy, Air Force and Coast Guard, and the university states that it applies only to the first 50 students admitted under the defence quota, so it is a first-come allocation rather than an entitlement.
Decide
Compare with similar colleges
Voices
Student Reviews
Campus
Gallery
Questions
Frequently asked questions
References
Sources
- Official website – paruluniversity.ac.in
- Parul Institute of Medical Sciences & Research, an intake of 200 MBBS seats split into 150 government-quota, 20 management-quota and 30 NRI seats, at government-quota tuition of Rs 11,20,000 a year and management-quota tuition of Rs 20,90,000, with the NRI seat priced at USD 30,000 and separate charges of Rs 1,40,000 for hostel, Rs 30,000 as university fee, Rs 23,000 for transport and Rs 30,000 for examinations – medadmgujarat.ncode.in
- undergraduate medical admission portal – medadmgujarat.org
- NIRF 2025 ranking – nirfindia.org
At a glance
Quick facts
- Established
- 2015
- NIRF 2025 (Pharmacy)
- Rank #41NIRF· 2025-08-14
- NAAC
- A++, CGPA 3.55
- Website
- paruluniversity.ac.in

Expertie Editorial Team
This page is researched and maintained by the Expertie editorial team, and checked against official sources.
Found something that looks wrong? Email us at editorial@expertie.com.
Last updated
