Expertie
Scholarships Get counselling
JESU
privateCollege

Jesus & Mary College

New Delhi, Delhi Est. 1968 Official site Updated
NIRF College
#85

Open Delhi University's 2026-27 seat matrix at Jesus and Mary College and four columns that carry numbers almost everywhere else read zero. OBC-NCL, SC, ST and EWS show 0 against every programme, and a Christian column matches the unreserved figure line for line, 25 against 25 in Economics and 50 against 50 in English, in the University's own college-wise matrix. Not even the University's other Christian minority college goes that far: St. Stephen's still carries 3 SC and 1 ST places in Economics on the same matrix. That row of zeros is the thing to understand before anything else about admission to Jesus and Mary College in Delhi, because it puts every applicant in one of two queues that never merge. This is a women's college at Bapu Dham in Chanakyapuri, New Delhi, run by the Religious of Jesus and Mary and taught inside the University of Delhi, and its first-round scores in 2026-27 ran from 900.7395 at the top to 352.3608 at the bottom, in the Admission Branch's allocation list.

Overview

The congregation that runs this college reached Chanakyapuri by way of Lyons, Agra and Shimla. The Religious of Jesus and Mary were founded in France in 1818 by Saint Claudine Thevenet, six sisters of the order came to India in 1842, their first Indian institution was St. Patrick's School in Agra, and their first women's college was St. Bede's in Shimla in 1904, as the college's admission prospectus sets out. Mother Del Rosaria's visit to India in 1955 turned that history towards Delhi. Sr. Felix Pritchard, with Fr. Loesch, found a 15-acre plot on the boundary of the Diplomatic Enclave; permission to open a college for women with a right to a University Grants Commission grant came in 1962; Archbishop Joseph Fernandes blessed the foundation stone on 7 January 1967; and teaching began in 1968 with 116 students, one honours course in English and a B.A. Pass course, all in the same prospectus.

What stands on that ground now is a compact campus rather than a sprawling one. The main campus at Bapu Dham runs to 14.101 acres, or 16,226.66 square metres, in the estate table of its second-cycle self study report. What sits on it is described in the prospectus: a main building standing on the solid rock of the Aravalli Range, three structures in all, the interconnected teaching and administrative block, the library and the multipurpose hall, with an open-air amphitheatre set into the grounds and fields for hockey, cricket and football around them.

Its formal status answers the government-or-private question without anybody having to guess. The self study report records a date of establishment of 16 July 1968, recognition under Sections 2(f) and 12(B) of the UGC Act both dated 23 September 1968, the status of a recognised religious minority institution, a constituent college of Delhi University, and a college funded by the UGC that says in the same document that its financial resources are limited. Public money, private management, a University of Delhi degree at the end.

The student body is entirely female and substantially from outside the capital. Its NIRF data submission for India Rankings 2025 counts 1,096 women on three-year undergraduate programmes, 1,972 on four-year programmes and 15 at postgraduate level, and not one male student anywhere on those rolls. Of the two undergraduate cohorts, 501 and 954 respectively gave a home address outside Delhi, and 7 and 12 gave one outside the country. Roughly half the college has travelled to get here, which matters more than usual at an address with no residential accommodation.

Courses & Fees

Ten honours and degree programmes, sixteen two-subject B.A. Programme combinations, two vocational degrees and two four-year teaching degrees make up the undergraduate list, and the vocational pair is what separates this course sheet from a conventional arts college. Seven subjects run as B.A. (Hons.) degrees, four of them social sciences: Psychology, Political Science, Sociology and History, with Economics, English and Hindi completing the set. Beside them sit B.Com. (Hons.), B.Com., B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics, a four-year Bachelor of Elementary Education, and Bachelor of Vocational Studies degrees in Health Care Management and in Retail Management and IT, on the courses page. Mathematics is the only science on offer, and there is no physics, chemistry or life-science department at all.

On the two-subject combinations, read the University's list and not the college's. The seat matrix funds sixteen B.A. Programme pairings here, including three built on Commerce. The college's own courses page still advertises a different seventeen, among them Economics with Human Resource Management and Economics with Advertising, Sales Promotion and Sales Management, and it lists no Commerce pairing at all. Only the funded list can be chosen on the CSAS preference form.

Fees are flat across most of the arts and commerce list and then step up sharply for the professional degrees.

ProgrammeFirst-year annual fee, excluding examination fee
B.A. (Hons.) Economics, English, Hindi, History, Political Science, SociologyRs 28,680
B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyRs 29,180
B.Com. (Hons.) and B.Com.Rs 28,680
B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsRs 28,680
B.A. Programme combinations without PsychologyRs 28,680
B.A. Programme combinations with PsychologyRs 29,180
B.El.Ed.Rs 33,730
B.Voc. Healthcare Management and B.Voc. Retail Management and ITRs 37,070
Integrated Teacher Education ProgrammeRs 51,730
M.A. English and M.A. HindiRs 29,916

The dearest courses on that sheet are the two that need equipment and school placements the arts list does not. The Integrated Teacher Education Programme at Rs 51,730 tops the fee structure and the two vocational degrees at Rs 37,070 come next, while the teaching degrees run across four years and the health-care stream is taught in a laboratory built to look like a hospital. The college publishes no head-wise breakdown of any of those fees, so what the extra actually pays for is not stated anywhere. Inside the arts list the only variation is Psychology at Rs 29,180 against Rs 28,680 for everything else, and that surcharge follows the subject into every B.A. Programme pairing carrying it.

Four of the sixteen B.A. Programme combinations run through departments with a single teacher each. Spanish is staffed by one professor and French by one assistant professor in the faculty list printed in the prospectus, and between them they carry Commerce with Spanish, History with Spanish, English with French, and French with Philosophy. An applicant choosing one of those pairings is choosing a language taught by one person, which is worth asking about before ranking it high on a preference list.

Admissions

There are two ways into this college and they run on different documents. Every applicant sits CUET (UG) and registers on Delhi University's Common Seat Allocation System; from there the unreserved half of each programme is filled by the University and the Christian minority half by the college, which describes itself on its UG admissions page as a minority women's institution with 50% of undergraduate seats reserved for Christian minority women and the remaining 50% allotted directly by Delhi University. The University's side of that arrangement sits in Chapter 18 of the CSAS Bulletin of Information, which names six minority colleges and puts this one in the Christian group.

The minority route adds two steps that exist nowhere in the CSAS timetable. A Christian applicant marks her category in the profile section of the CSAS form during Phase I, places her Jesus and Mary College choices in Phase II, then separately registers on the college's own Christian admission interview form and appears for an interview on a date the college assigns, per its admission brochure for Christian candidates. The documents asked for are a Class X certificate, the Class XII mark list, the CUET admit card, a baptism certificate, a parish priest's or pastor's letter, and the baptism certificates of both parents where the applicant's own baptism is recent.

On that last condition the college's two current documents disagree with each other. The brochure sets the trigger at a baptism less than two years before an admission notification dated 1 June 2026, while the prospectus prints the same clause against 1 June 2025. Neither date is safe to plan around, and the admission helpline on the brochure, ccadmission2026@jmc.du.ac.in, is the place to settle it before uploading anything.

Nothing in either document states how the interview is scored. There is no published weighting between the CUET mark and the interview, no published shortlisting threshold and no statement of how ties are broken, so a candidate on the minority route cannot compute her own chances the way a CSAS applicant can. Treat any number circulating for that interview as unsourced.

Two programmes bypass all of this. The Integrated Teacher Education Programme is admitted through the National Common Entrance Test run by the NTA rather than through CSAS, and the two master's programmes, in English and in Hindi, are applied for directly at the University of Delhi and taught at the University, with this college providing tutorial classes only, in the prospectus.

Cutoff

Twenty-nine programmes produce twenty-nine rows in the University's allocation list, and six of its eleven category columns stay blank down every one of them. Five are blank because the seat matrix funds nothing to allot there, OBC-NCL, SC, ST, EWS and Sikh; the sixth, Orphan (Male), is blank because the college admits women only. That leaves UR, PwBD, Kashmiri Migrant, Single Girl Child and Orphan (Female) as the only columns carrying a score. Delhi University's four Sikh minority colleges show the same four caste and income zeros on the seat matrix, funding a Sikh column in their place, so the pattern is what minority status does to a CSAS block rather than anything peculiar to this address. Every figure below is what the University labels a minimum allocation score: the lowest score at which a candidate was seated in that programme and category in that round.

ProgrammeURPwBDKMSingle Girl ChildOrphan (F)
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology900.7395744.9333667.4062899.3497582.1026
B.Com. (Hons.)851.0255349.1613-848.769385.4083
B.A. Program (Psychology + Sociology)841.3142649.5092575.691836.8005-
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science839.0568375.7389.3365834.9669-
B.A. Program (Philosophy + Psychology)824.4112--819.4371-
B.Com.823.3662--814.4233-
B.A. Program (Commerce + Psychology)810.2456--804.9905-
B.A. (Hons.) Economics800.365447.1357-793.9736-
B.A. (Hons.) History788.7408--786.4594316.5322
B.A. Program (Commerce + Economics)782.8588--781.198-
B.A. Program (History + Political Science)782.1111--781.0282-
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology774.5949--756.2767-
B.A. Program (Economics + Mathematics)770.8275--761.0977-
B.A. (Hons.) English770.0081129.5508-766.8242-
B.A. Program (Political Science + Sociology)769.3939--745.4292-
B.A. Program (English + History)750.1421--729.0898191.415
B.A. Program (Computer Applications + Economics)749.2855--732.4396-
B.A. Program (English + Sociology)732.0728235.5442-725.4824-
B.A. Program (English + Philosophy)726.2127-380.0865723.1136-
B.Voc. Health Care Management697.3104--681.7427-
B.A. Program (Computer Applications + Mathematics)696.3138306.5815-694.0329-
B.Voc. Retail Management and IT684.0619322.2639-646.3955-
Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.)674.8777233.8959-652.0506270.3953
B.A. Program (English + French)663.0232--637.2379-
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics647.4488--636.9674-
B.A. Program (French + Philosophy)605.0331--595.7054-
B.A. Program (Spanish + History)577.4786--481.346-
B.A. Program (Commerce + Spanish)574.8322--525.5831-
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi352.3608----

Psychology owns the top of this college. The honours degree closed at 900.7395, the highest figure in the block, and the subject reappears at 841.3142 paired with Sociology, 824.4112 paired with Philosophy and 810.2456 paired with Commerce, in the same allocation list. A candidate whose CUET subject combination lets her sit for Psychology has several strong doors here; a candidate who cannot is looking at B.Com. (Hons.) at 851.0255 or Political Science at 839.0568, and then a long drop.

The floor of the table is a long way down. B.A. (Hons.) Hindi closed at 352.3608 in the same round that put Psychology at 900.7395, and it is the only programme in the block for which the University released no Single Girl Child figure at all, in that list. The two pairings built on Spanish, at 577.4786 with History and 574.8322 with Commerce, closed below both vocational degrees.

One column repays attention from applicants who qualify for it. Single Girl Child scores sit within a few marks of the unreserved score near the top of the table, 899.3497 against 900.7395 in Psychology and 848.769 against 851.0255 in B.Com. (Hons.), and open up much further down it, where Spanish with History closed at 481.346 against an unreserved 577.4786. The category buys almost nothing at the top of this college and a great deal at its foot.

Placements

The college files placement data with NIRF, and the three-year undergraduate series is the honest picture of what happens to most of its graduates.

Graduating yearGraduated in stipulated timePlacedMedian salary (Rs per annum)Went to higher study
2021-229442915,00,000345
2022-238981965,50,000496
2023-249122005,50,000200

In none of those three years did as many as a third of the graduating cohort record a placement, and the median has moved once across them. In 2022-23 the college recorded 196 placed against 496 going on to further study; the year after, both numbers were 200, a dead heat that says as much about a shrinking higher-study cohort as about recruitment, in the same submission. The four-year and postgraduate rolls there are small enough to read one by one: 25 of the 50 who finished a four-year degree in 2023-24 were placed at a median of Rs 5,00,000, and 4 of the 11 postgraduates that year at a median of Rs 4,00,000.

The recruiter side is documented in more detail than most Delhi colleges manage. The Placement Cell's annual report for 2023-24 lists drives one by one with the number hired and the cost to company offered: Zomato took 18 at 4 LPA, Deloitte 10 at 6.05 LPA on an audit-assistant profile, Accenture 7 at 5 LPA, Boston Consulting Group 7 at 7 LPA, ICICI Bank 6 at 6.89 LPA, PwC 6 at 4.3 LPA, Teach For India 5 at 3 LPA and Alvarez and Marsal 3 at 6.84 LPA. The same report logs drives that closed with nobody hired, including one advertised at 23 LPA, and the highest offer it ties to an actual hire is a single analyst post at Bain Capability Network at 14 LPA.

What the report does not give is an aggregate. There is no placement rate in it and no average package, and the Placement Cell's recruitments page supplies only a later, looser figure, an average CTC of 7.5 lakh per annum for the 2024-25 session, published with no placed count, no cohort size and no method beside it, alongside a claim of past associations with 150+ recruiters that the page does not list. Read that 7.5 lakh as the cell's summary of the students it placed, not as what a graduate of this college earns.

Seat Matrix

Delhi University fixes the size of every queue here, and at this college it fixes each one twice, once for the unreserved pool and once for the Christian pool at the same number.

ProgrammeURChristianPwBDCWKM
B.A. (Hons.) English5050554
B.Com. (Hons.)5050554
B.A. (Hons.) Economics, Hindi, History, Political Science, Psychology, Sociology (each)2525332
B.Com.2525332
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics2525332
B.Voc. Health Care Management2525332
B.Voc. Retail Management and IT2525332
Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.)2525330
B.A. Programme (Commerce + Economics)2626222
Every other B.A. Programme combination (each)1313111

English and B.Com. (Hons.) are the two large benches at 50 unreserved places each, and Commerce with Economics is the only B.A. Programme pairing given 26 where the rest get 13, on that matrix. The B.El.Ed. line is the one anomaly worth noting: it carries the same 25 places as the honours degrees but a Kashmiri Migrant figure of 0, where every other programme in the block carries 1, 2 or 4.

Two supernumerary quotas sit outside that table. Delhi University allotted this college 40 sports places for women for 2026-27, with 4 each in basketball, football, hockey and handball, in the college-wise sports seat matrix. The extra-curricular quota runs to 20 places, and what it leaves out says more than what it funds. Indian and western vocal music take 2 seats each and theatre and yoga 2 each, but the only instruments funded are western, a drum kit and a keyboard, with no Indian instrument at all; creative writing has a seat in English and none in Hindi; and NCC has a seat while NSS has none, in the college-wise ECA seat matrix. Kalindi College, the very next entry in that document at serial 25, spends its 39 places on both creative writings, on tabla and sitar, and on NSS.

Rankings

One national table carries this college and no other does. Rank 85 in India, on a composite of 55.66, in the Ministry of Education's NIRF 2025 college ranking, with no entry in any of the discipline lists or the overall list published beside it.

NIRF 2025 parameterScore
Graduation Outcomes78.19
Outreach and Inclusivity68.37
Teaching, Learning and Resources61.13
Perception30.54
Research and Professional Practice11.77

The five parameters disagree with each other violently. Graduation outcomes at 78.19 and outreach and inclusivity at 68.37 are what hold the composite up, while research and professional practice at 11.77 is not merely the weakest of the five but a fraction of the next one, on the same ranking table.

The college has already said in writing why the research line reads like that. Its own self study report lists as an institutional weakness that the number of permanent teaching staff needs to be increased, and that as a primarily undergraduate college focused on teaching and learning rather than research it has limited scope to raise research rigour, in the self study report. Take that at face value: this is a teaching college that says so, and the parameter dragging its composite down is one the institution is not trying to win.

NIRF College 2025
Rank #85· Score 55.66NIRF· 2025-08-14
#85

Departments

We could not find an official list of departments and schools for Jesus & Mary College. See the academics section on its official website.

Facilities & Infrastructure

The laboratory that matters most here does not belong to a science department. The B.Voc. Health Care Management laboratory is built to simulate a hospital, with a billing section, a doctor's room, an outpatient section and a pharmacy, so the vocational degree has somewhere to practise, per the prospectus. Beside it sit a psychology laboratory stocked with psychometric tools, a B.El.Ed. laboratory for practical work and four computer laboratories.

The library is the other substantial piece. It was established with the college in 1968, is air-conditioned and computerised, holds about 60,000 books, subscribes to 67 journals and magazines and 10 newspapers, works on an open access system, and is catalogued in Troodon version 5.6 with an online public access catalogue and subscriptions to INFLIBNET N-LIST and the Delhi University Library System, per the library page. The self study report counted 51,576 books and 72 journals and magazines in 2021, so the direction of travel is more books and slightly fewer subscriptions. On the floor count the report argues with itself, calling the library a four-storied building in its opening profile and a three-floored one where it describes the library properly, floor by floor. The prospectus also says three, so three is the figure to work with.

Braille is the detail that tells you how seriously the college takes universal design. Its prospectus records Braille books in the library and Braille signs identifying classrooms, offices and laboratories, alongside ramps, lifts and accessible washrooms across a campus it calls differently abled friendly. The ranking return puts a proportion on the hardware, at more than 80% of buildings for lifts or ramps and the same for toilets built for disabled students, and it also records walking aids and help moving between buildings, in the NIRF submission.

The rest of the campus list in that prospectus runs to an air-conditioned auditorium seating around 600 with mezzanine seating and two green rooms, an amphitheatre built in 2006, an indoor gymnasium with trained instructors and an open outdoor one, a Bank of India branch with an ATM, a bookshop, a medical room and a community engagement centre that runs skill training for women and children from the surrounding neighbourhood. A photocopy shop on the ground floor of the teaching block sells course readings and does binding, per the utility services page. The chapel and convent on the same facilities menu are the one entry that follows directly from who runs the place.

Sport is the most heavily documented thing on the facilities list, and it is documented in two places. The prospectus counts the hardware: basketball courts, a volleyball court, a cricket pitch, a wooden badminton court, tennis courts, a netball court and an indoor hall. The Department of Physical Education's own sports page counts the activity, naming 25 disciplines from archery to wrestling and stating that the college has taken the Delhi University Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Trophy in Sports for the past 25 years.

One facility is absent, and the absence is load-bearing. Neither the prospectus, the facilities menu on the college website nor the fee structure mentions a hostel or any residential accommodation, and no hostel charge appears anywhere in the fee table. Given how much of the four-year cohort comes from outside Delhi, an applicant from another state should treat private accommodation in or around Chanakyapuri as a cost on top of the fee, and should confirm the position with the college before accepting a seat.

Hostel

We could not find official hostel and accommodation details for Jesus & Mary College. Check the official website for the current hostel facilities and fees.

Faculty

There are 158 names on the faculty roll of the college's 2025 ranking return. Its self study report recorded a sanctioned establishment that sat flat at 131 posts for five years to 2019-20, filled by 129 teachers then and by 108 in 2015-16, and named an insufficient number of permanent teaching staff as an institutional weakness. No current sanctioned figure is published, so what the difference between 131 and 158 is made of, new posts or temporary appointments, is the question to put to a department at an open day.

The departments are lopsided in a way the course list only hints at. English carries the longest faculty list in the prospectus, with Commerce close behind, while Philosophy, Computer Science, Spanish and French are each listed with a handful of names or fewer. Political Science, which fills an honours degree and feeds two B.A. Programme pairings, is listed entirely as assistant professors, with no professor or associate professor named against it.

Two details in that list are worth knowing. The principal, Prof. (Sr.) Molly K.A., appears in the History department's own roll as a professor of history, so the head of the institution still sits inside a teaching department. And the same department's Dr. Maya John edited Debating Education in India: Issues and Concerns, published by Tulika Books, which Miranda House's Department of Elementary Education put up for a book discussion on its own campus on 28 November 2023, billing her there as of the History department of this college, in its event notice.

Notable Alumni

We could not find verified notable alumni for Jesus & Mary College from a reliable source. We name people only when their record is traceable, so this stays empty rather than listing unverified names.

News & Articles

We could not find recent official news for Jesus & Mary College. Check its official website for the latest notices.

College Compare

Compare Jesus & Mary College with similar institutions using their official NIRF standings and the facts on each page.

Contact & Location

See the official website for Jesus & Mary College's full campus address, phone number, and email. The city and state are shown in the facts panel above.

Verified

Approvals & Accreditation

Statutory approvals and accreditation grades from official bodies.

official-report

The A+ in the masthead of the college's own website is a second-cycle award, and the documents behind it are published in a form no tool can read. The certificate of accreditation and the quality profile for that cycle sit on the college's NAAC page as scanned images, so the institutional CGPA, the criterion-wise grade point averages and the date the award runs to are all legible to a reader and invisible to anything that indexes text. NAAC's own public verification portal did not respond when this page was compiled.

Open that certificate image yourself rather than trusting a score quoted second hand, and read the validity line on it before you treat the grade as current, because a second-cycle award is time-limited and a third cycle may already have replaced it. What the college says in its own words is easier to verify: its self study report, submitted to NAAC in Bangalore in February 2021, names curriculum inflexibility as an institutional weakness, since a constituent college teaches the syllabus the University devises and cannot design its own.

Beyond NAAC the approvals here are programme-specific rather than institution-wide. The college publishes an affiliation certificate from the University of Delhi, a National Council for Teacher Education certificate and a separate B.Voc. approval on its affiliation page, and its self study report dates the NCTE recognition to 20 June 1998 and records its validity as permanent. Nothing on this campus needs an All India Council for Technical Education approval or a National Board of Accreditation stamp, since the teaching stops at arts, commerce and the two vocational streams, and the degree at the end of it is conferred by the University of Delhi.

NAAC Grade
A+
CGPA 3.35
Affiliation
University of Delhi
AISHE Code
C-6420

Aid

Scholarships

The three-year and the four-year rolls are funded on completely different terms, and the gap should change what an applicant expects. On the three-year programmes 421 students had full tuition reimbursed from institution funds and 82 in the economically backward and socially challenged count got nothing; on the four-year programmes 224 were reimbursed from those funds and 519 got nothing, in the NIRF data submission. State and central government schemes paid for 50 students on each roll and private bodies for none at all, so the college's own purse is doing nearly all of this, and it is not stretching to the newer four-year degrees.

The college's own relief mechanisms run on early deadlines that are easy to miss. A fee concession is applied for on a form from the Accounts Office and must reach the cashier by 14 August, the Student's Aid Fund closes on 30 August, and a Book Bank scheme for needy students is applied for through the Librarian, per the scholarships and financial assistance page. Fees must be paid in full until a concession is sanctioned, with a refund claimed afterwards, and neither the concession nor the aid fund is open to a student repeating a year through neglect of work or irregular attendance.

For loans rather than grants, the prospectus points to the Pradhan Mantri Vidyalaxmi scheme, collateral-free and guarantor-free, with two named faculty coordinators at the college and a toll-free line on 1800-1031. No merit scholarship of the college's own is published with an amount against it, and both college deadlines above fall before most allotted candidates have finished settling in.

Voices

Student Reviews

Jesus and Mary College asks its own students to grade their teachers and then publishes the answers department by department, question by question, with the head count against every option printed beside the pie chart. That is an unusually raw thing for a college to put in public, and it is the most useful review material this one has, so it is what this section uses. No star score with a stated method exists for the college, and none is invented here to fill the gap.

The Psychology department's feedback analysis runs on 244 responses. On subject knowledge, 176 of those students graded their teachers excellent, 43 very good, 10 good and 15 average. On whether the teacher had the skillset and confidence to manage a class, 210 said yes, 21 said needs improvement and 13 said no. On punctuality, 210 answered always and 3 answered rarely.

The same question reads differently elsewhere in the college. On subject knowledge, 195 of 328 respondents graded their teachers excellent in Commerce, 262 of 417 did so in Mathematics, and 252 of 479 did so in B.Voc., the smallest share of the four. The vocational stream also returned the largest number of responses in that set, which makes its softer answers harder to dismiss as a small sample.

The testimonials on the college's placement pages, from named students and from recruiters including PwC India and The Oberoi Group, are published by the college and were selected by it. Read them as the institution's own case for its placement cell rather than as independent review.

Questions

Frequently asked questions

References

Sources

  1. University's own college-wise matrix – admission.uod.ac.in
  2. Official website – jmc.ac.in
  3. NIRF 2025 ranking – nirfindia.org
  4. event notice – mirandahouse.ac.in

At a glance

Quick facts

Established
1968
Affiliation
University of Delhi
NIRF 2025 (College)
Rank #85NIRF· 2025-08-14
NAAC
A+, CGPA 3.35
Website
jmc.ac.in

Get counselling

Tell us what you are looking for and get guidance for your shortlist.

Get counselling
Expertie

Expertie Editorial Team

This page is researched and maintained by the Expertie editorial team, and checked against official sources.

Found something that looks wrong? Email us at editorial@expertie.com.

Last updated